Kitchen Team Member salaries in Full Sutton, ERY
£13.40
The average salary for Kitchen Team Member jobs near Full Sutton, ERY is £13.40.*
Top Kitchen Team Member jobs near Full Sutton, ERY
View AllHotel Kitchen - Team Member
Premier Inn
York
Shifts: Includes evenings, weekends and busy guest periods. Stay calm when the kitchen gets busy. As a Kitchen Team Member you’ll help make sure every guest…
Up to £13.06 an hour
Kitchen Porter
The Grand - York
York
Stream - access your earned wages up to 50% whenever you need them giving you financial flexibility and Highstreet discounts available.
£12.85 an hour
Kitchen Team Member
Roxy Leisure
York
2 Staff Socials throughout the year. Employee Assistance Program that includes access to free counselling services. Prepare and serve food to company specs.
£13.04 an hour
Team Member
Green Dragon
Beverley
Greet, serve and look after our guests ensuring they can't wait to come back. Maintain the highest standards of cleanliness and safety.
Kitchen Team Member
Yates
York
Stream – Early access to your earned wages. The ability to assist the Head Chef with orders, stock taking, food hygiene at Yates. A keen eye for detail.
Up to £12.81 an hour
4 days ago
Kitchen Porter/Kitchen Assistant
The Pheasant Hotel
Helmsley
Report any data protection concerns, breaches, or access requests to the *General Manager* and *Data Protection Officer* promptly.
From £12.90 an hour
6 days ago
Top 8 Related Jobs and Salaries
- Shift Leader
- £20.63
- increased by53.9%
- Kitchen Porter
- £14.35
- increased by7.1%
- Cooks
- £13.67
- increased by2.0%
- Food & Beverage Occupations
- £13.54
- increased by1.0%
- Back Of House Team Member
- Food Preparation Occupations
- Food Service Managers
- First-Line Managers
Highest paying cities for Kitchen Team Member
- Manchester, ENG21 jobs
- Liverpool, ENG15 jobs
- Sheffield, ENG15 jobs
- York, ENG14 jobs
- Newcastle upon Tyne, ENG10 jobs
- Derby, ENG9 jobs
* Please note that all salary figures are approximations based upon third party submissions to SimplyHired or its affiliates. These figures are given to SimplyHired users for the purpose of generalised comparison only. Minimum wage may differ by region and you should consult the employer for actual salary figures.