Senior Clinical Psychologist salaries in Houghton Regis, BDF
£59,359
avg per year
The average salary for Senior Clinical Psychologist jobs near Houghton Regis, BDF is £59,359.*
Top 10 Related Jobs and Salaries
- Clinical Psychologist
- £59,291
- decreased by0.1%
- Senior Psychologist
- £55,347
- decreased by6.8%
- Senior Clinician
- £52,604
- decreased by11.4%
- Psychologists
- £51,084
- decreased by13.9%
- Mental & Behavioural Health Occupations
- £42,414
- decreased by28.5%
- Social Worker
- £38,360
- decreased by35.4%
- Community & Social Care Occupations
- £36,037
- decreased by39.3%
- Home Care Worker
- £29,301
- decreased by50.6%
- Senior Care Worker
- £26,063
- decreased by56.1%
- Healthcare Occupations
Top Senior Clinical Psychologist jobs near Houghton Regis, BDF
View AllDevelopment Clinical Psychologist (Development to Senior)
Nouvita
Baldock
Nouvita Healthcare is a growing healthcare provider, made up of a hospital, nursing & residential care homes and supported living services and is on a mission…
£50,000 - £55,000 a year
Senior Clinical Psychologist- part time or full time
Nouvita Ltd
Baldock
Have a postgraduate qualification in Psychology recognised by the British Psychological Society / HCPC, which enables you to practice at a qualified level (e.g:…
Up to £57,500 a year
Senior Clinical Psychologist- part time or full time
Nouvita
Baldock
Have a postgraduate qualification in Psychology recognised by the British Psychological Society / HCPC, which enables you to practice at a qualified level (e.g:…
Up to £57,500 a year
Newly qualified Clinical Psychologist
Nouvita
Baldock
The hospital comprises two older adult acute inpatient wards (male and female), with an accredited female PICU currently dormant and offering real potential for…
£50,000 - £55,000 a year
Newly qualified Clinical Psychologist
Nouvita Ltd
Baldock
The hospital comprises two older adult acute inpatient wards (male and female), with an accredited female PICU currently dormant and offering real potential for…
£50,000 - £55,000 a year
Senior Pain Clinician
Cora Health
Milton Keynes
An understanding of the impact of chronic pain in the wider community and how collaborative working across the local system enables prevention and addresses…
£34,724 - £43,445 a year
Similar locations
- London, ENG34 jobs
- Norwich, ENG10 jobs
- Birmingham, ENG9 jobs
- Baldock, ENG5 jobs
- Leatherhead, ENG5 jobs
- Hitchin, ENG3 jobs
* Please note that all salary figures are approximations based upon third party submissions to SimplyHired or its affiliates. These figures are given to SimplyHired users for the purpose of generalised comparison only. Minimum wage may differ by region and you should consult the employer for actual salary figures.